FacebookTwitterDiggGoogle BookmarksRedditLinkedinRSS Feed

Train EA-15

Written by Conductor

Philadelphia (Eastside) - Allentown
Daily

Schedule

Leave Philadelphia (Eastside) 3:00 PM
Pass Park Junction 3:15 PM
Arrive Abrams (Set off and Pick up) 4:15 PM
Leave Abrams 5:00 PM
Arrive Phoenixville (Pick up)* 5:30 PM
Leave Phoenixville 5:45 PM
Arrive Birdsboro (Pick up)* 6:30 PM
Leave Birdsboro 7:00 PM
Arrive Allentown 8:30 PM

* Pick up Allentown and beyond

Classification
Abrams and beyond
Allentown and beyond

Connection From
B&O Train #86 Arriving at Eastside 7:00 AM

Connection With
LVRR Train JB-3 Leaving Allentown at 4:20 AM
CNJ Train AC-1 Leaving Allentown at 2:00 AM
CNJ Train AY-2 Leaving Allentown 9:30 AM

Today's Image

Did You Know?

December 1, 1953
The last Hall "banjo-style" signals are removed from service, and are replaced with color-light signals.

Downloads

Operations Information

Click Here!A variety of Reading Company operations related documents, etc. that may be of use in your modeling efforts.

Operations Paperwork

Click Here!A variety of Reading Company operations paperwork, such as train orders, clearance forms, etc. that will help you operate your Reading layout in a prototypical manner.

Timetables, Rulebooks, Etc.

Click Here!Public Timetables, Employe Timetables, and Rulebooks that provide much useful operational information.

Modeling Goodies

Click Here!Signs, billboards, and other FREE goodies for your use.  We ask only that you help spread the word about The Reading Modeler!

Rolling Stock Reference

Click Here!Downloadable reference documents on the various classes of Reading Company Freight and Passenger rolling stock.

Thanks for Your Support!

If you find the content on The Reading Modeler valuable, won't you please consider supporting our efforts? Your donation will help to offset operating costs and acquire new material to share on the site. Thank you!

Amount: 

Advertisements